OK

International Competition

Grand Prix

The Actor

Iran
The Actor
Best Scenario

John KÅRE RAAKE, Linn-Jeanethe KYED

For The Fortress - Norway
John KÅRE RAAKE, Linn-Jeanethe KYED
Best Actress

Margot BANCILHON

In De Grâce - France-Belgium
Margot BANCILHON
Best Actor

Michael SHEEN

In Best Interest - United Kingdom
Michael SHEEN
Jury
Lisa JOY
Président.e
Lisa JOY
Showrunner, Screenwriter, Producer
USA
Emmanuelle BÉART
Emmanuelle BÉART
Anurag KASHYAP
Anurag KASHYAP
Director
Chris CHIBNALL
Chris CHIBNALL
Showrunner
UK
Judah LEVI
Judah LEVI
Actor
Israël
Lou DOILLON
Lou DOILLON
Singer
France

French Competition

Best Series

Under control

France
Under control
Best Actress

Six Women

France
Six Women
Best Actor

Aspergirl

France-Belgium
Aspergirl
Best Original Music

Split

France
Split
Jury
Enric ALBERO
Président.e
Enric ALBERO
Press
Spain
Adrian HENNIGAN
Adrian HENNIGAN
Press
Israël
Arianna FINOS
Arianna FINOS
Press
Italie
Hanna HUGE
Hanna HUGE
Creator and editor in chief Serienjunkies.de
Allemagne
Ashanti OMKAR
Ashanti OMKAR
Jury
UK

International Panorama

Best Series

Blackwater

Sweden
Blackwater
Best Director

Tengo Que Morir Todas Las Noches

Mexico
Tengo Que Morir Todas Las Noches
Best Actress

A Body That Works

Israel
A Body That Works
Best Actor

Innermost

Germany-Israel
Innermost
Students Award

Funny Woman

United Kingdom
Funny Woman
Jury
Hervé LE TELLIER
Président.e
Hervé LE TELLIER
Writer
France
Lone KORSLUND
Lone KORSLUND
Producer
Assa SYLLA
Assa SYLLA
Actor/Actress
France
Jandiz CARDOSO
Jandiz CARDOSO
Director, Episodic Program
Lila BYOCK
Lila BYOCK
screenwriter
USA
Hugo BARDIN
Hugo BARDIN
Actor/Actress
France

Short Formats Competition

Best Series

Autodefensa

Spain
Autodefensa
Jury
Charlotte ABRAMOW
Président.e
Charlotte ABRAMOW
Director
Belgium
Jérémy GILLET
Jérémy GILLET
Actor/Actress
Belgium
Madison WALSH
Madison WALSH
screenwriter
Canada
Sam SHAW
Sam SHAW
Showrunner
USA

Comedy Competition

Best Series

Rictus

France
Rictus

Students Award

Audience Award

Little Bird

Canada
Little Bird

The guests

Brian COX
Brian COX
Cécile DE FRANCE
Cécile DE FRANCE
Cédric KLAPISCH
Cédric KLAPISCH
Lisa JOY
Lisa JOY
Marcia CROSS
Marcia CROSS
Philippine LEROY-BEAULIEU
Philippine LEROY-BEAULIEU
Tomer SISLEY
Tomer SISLEY
Tomohisa Yamashita
Tomohisa Yamashita

Official selection

Meetings

Best-of et affiche

Séries Mania - Édition 2023